Indecent Exposure in Oklahoma is a Felony
[…] The first is any person who “lewdly exposes his person or genitals in any public place, or in any place where there are present other persons to be offended…” In other words, it applies to someone who directly exposes their genitals in public. It’s also illegal to encourage others to do the same. Okla. Stat. tit. 21 § 1021
However, the law also defines indecent exposure as “indecent writing, paper, book, picture, photograph, motion picture, figure, form of any description or any type of obscene material…” Okla. Stat. tit. 21 § 1021
Even further, it states that “any disc record, metal, plastic, or wax, wire or tape recording, or any type of obscene material or any other kind of sound recording of any obscene or indecent language, poetry, or songs… which are offensive to decency or are calculated to excite vicious or lewd thoughts or acts…” can also be considered indecent exposure in Oklahoma. Okla. Stat. tit. 21 § 1021